2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Andreas Johnsson - Picked By: 77 Points: 21 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
5 Gmoney 2652 12
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
63 whel 2 2568 13
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
117 Slug 2524 15
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
Meathead is Douglas Browne
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Slug is Douglas Browne
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
3 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
4 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
5 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
6 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
7 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
8 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
9 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 5 45
10 Rickard Rakell ANA 12 5 46