2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Saturday, April 6th - FINAL RESULTS

Auston Matthews - Picked By: 102 Points: 73 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Drychin 3282 42
5 SOMF Kings 3280 38
8 Sauce Monkeys 3252 41
10 O'DOYLE RULES 3250 43
12 Barrie's Boyz 3230 35
T-13 Newfiereddog 3226 43
15 Sly And The Family Stone 3225 39
17 Jussi's Going Streaking 3216 36
19 Juraszic Park 3203 36
21 Regina Easton Fection 3198 37
T-23 Super Senior 2 3191 40
T-25 Connor McJohnson 3190 33
T-30 The Deaner 3179 34
32 Bobcat Dave 3178 41
42 Bennder 3153 36
44 Top Shelf Biscuits 3150 41
T-45 Nofinkeo 3148 33
T-45 tboxx 3148 41
47 Killer Ducks 3145 35
48 Confused Piplup 3142 37
51 Ovi-Won-Cupnobi 3131 37
52 Wakes 3127 40
T-54 Chicken Warrior 3122 43
T-54 LES HABITANTS 3122 34
56 NIGHT TRAIN 3121 34
57 Prankster 3120 32
58 Wasimoto 3118 37
T-63 Ironmanrob 3112 32
65 Uplands Underdogs 1 3111 36
66 Off the Iron 3106 34
T-69 Juusogood 3101 32
T-69 Maybe Next Year 3101 39
T-72 Chid’s Champs 3093 33
T-72 Vernabulax 3093 38
T-74 Sudoson 2 3092 36
T-78 SH% 3088 42
T-78 Smithursoff 3088 37
81 The Save John Fund 3086 38
83 Kris Marshall 2 3078 39
T-84 Hexy27 3077 34
T-87 Eichel Things 3074 32
T-87 Northern polack 3074 31
T-89 Kris Marshall 3073 38
T-92 The Gould Show 3069 33
95 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 3067 36
T-97 GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY 3063 36
99 Numb pucks 3062 35
T-101 Pitter 3059 37
T-101 Team Team 3059 37
106 Carter's All Stars 3053 41
109 LuckyHuck 3043 29
T-111 Parkallen Pushovers 3040 33
T-113 Sudoson 1 3036 37
116 Mr. T's Puck Stars 1 3035 34
T-119 netminder 3033 33
T-119 Peppy 3033 35
121 Stick to B Ball Whitey 3032 36
122 J & J's Bunch O Bums 3029 35
T-123 Pheobes Boys 3028 41
T-123 The Albanian Assassins 3028 37
T-125 Flex Capacitor 3025 34
T-125 Jost Do It 3025 35
T-129 OfficerNastee 3021 31
131 Kara Walisser 3020 32
T-134 dirtydan2 3017 42
T-136 Eugenius 3016 35
138 The Force 3007 37
T-139 Stars of L.A. 3004 33
142 B&D Team #2 2997 34
T-145 Molly's Marauders 2994 35
147 The Polish Cowboys 2993 37
T-148 Flying Habs 2992 31
T-148 Sjhabs3 2992 31
150 My Team's In Trouble 2989 40
151 KingFakir 2988 38
152 Undrgrnd82 2987 39
153 Super Senior 3 2985 32
155 TIGERWIMP 2975 31
156 ---Mo Po Bro--- 2974 42
157 Auston's Powers 2973 38
T-158 Team 3.14 2972 30
162 Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs 2967 33
163 GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet 2966 40
164 Ktimmz 2965 34
T-165 Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL 2959 33
T-167 Kane Weik 2957 30
169 SJHABSONE 2956 38
T-170 Biggie 2955 33
173 Bushwackers 2953 36
174 Austontatious 2950 33
176 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2943 27
178 Springfield Isotopes 2941 38
T-183 Growlers 2926 30
T-187 Y Deweyedoit 2911 34
189 Scam Likely 2908 30
191 SJHABSTWO 2903 37
192 Marty St. Louis 2902 35
T-193 Pat Loves Fried Chicken 2893 29
196 Roltender 2892 39
207 Tee Dub 2850 36
210 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2822 32
215 Wolfpack 2755 41


Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SOMF Kings is Chris Hartley Romero
Sauce Monkeys is Chris Hartley Romero
O'DOYLE RULES is Kurt Weiland
Barrie's Boyz is Justin Laczo
Newfiereddog is Michael Power
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Jussi's Going Streaking is James Melia
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Connor McJohnson is Nolan Johnson
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Bennder is Taylor Pittman
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
tboxx is Trung Lu
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ovi-Won-Cupnobi is Ron Teshima
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chicken Warrior is Steve Dornan
LES HABITANTS is Ron Harder
NIGHT TRAIN is Murray Slough
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Uplands Underdogs 1 is Steve Hirlehey
Off the Iron is Steve Campbell
Juusogood is Brandon Merrill
Maybe Next Year is Jay Vandergaast
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Vernabulax is Finnbar Fagan
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
SH% is Craig Costantino
Smithursoff is Jason Sazalski
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Kris Marshall 2 is Kris Marshall
Hexy27 is Tommy Blakney
Eichel Things is Myke Merrill
Northern polack is Ken Rabiey
The Gould Show is Mason Gould
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY is Grady Dyck
Numb pucks is Kevin Bales
Pitter is Taylor Pittman
Team Team is Steve Racanelli
Carter's All Stars is Carter Walisser
LuckyHuck is Mark Hattori
Parkallen Pushovers is Lynn Wyton
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Mr. T's Puck Stars 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
netminder is Garth Fai
Peppy is Dwayne Pepin
Stick to B Ball Whitey is Lloyd Plomp
J & J's Bunch O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Pheobes Boys is Teena Jankowiak
The Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Jost Do It is Adam Sudo
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
dirtydan2 is Dan Nagy
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Stars of L.A. is Ana Lozoya Debbie Hrncirik
B&D Team #2 is Daryl Robertson
Molly's Marauders is Henry Martell
The Polish Cowboys is Richard Jankowiak
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Sjhabs3 is Stewart Ransome
My Team's In Trouble is Allan Dzwonkowski
KingFakir is Chris Fakir
Undrgrnd82 is Sean Saunders
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
---Mo Po Bro--- is Linda Bronk
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Team 3.14 is Laura Fulara
Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs is Michael Aquilio
GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet is Tristan Schofield
Ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL is Dean Danyluk
SJHABSONE is Stewart Ransome
Biggie is Eric Large
Bushwackers is Dwaine Gould
Austontatious is Richard Beck
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
Growlers is Gerard Dower
Y Deweyedoit is Ron Schreiber
Scam Likely is Scott Mora
SJHABSTWO is Stewart Ransome
Marty St. Louis is Marta Cygan
Pat Loves Fried Chicken is Patrick Donnelly
Roltender is Roland Freiheit
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Wolfpack is J B Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Anthony Mantha DET 14 8 98
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 7 109
3 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 6 152
4 David Krejci BOS 10 6 33
5 Pekka Rinne NSH GR 6 70
6 Alexander Radulov DAL 4 6 54
7 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 6 81
8 Dylan Larkin DET 8 5 95
9 Tyler Seguin DAL 3 5 82
10 Brayden Schenn STL 6 5 82