2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Saturday, April 6th - FINAL RESULTS

Claude Giroux - Picked By: 32 Points: 85 - Gain: 2

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
T-67 Shwifty Szechuan 3102 34
T-78 OMG! 3088 28
82 dirtydan 3084 41
108 HullinOates 3044 32
109 LuckyHuck 3043 29
T-113 Geofarmer 3036 31
T-119 netminder 3033 33
121 Stick to B Ball Whitey 3032 36
T-123 Pheobes Boys 3028 41
128 Lunchbox31 3022 37
T-132 Pretty Little Liles 3018 34
T-136 Pheobes Boys 2.0 3016 44
T-143 Notta Bottom feeder 2996 30
T-148 Flying Habs 2992 31
T-148 Sjhabs3 2992 31
151 KingFakir 2988 38
154 Slugger 2979 36
156 ---Mo Po Bro--- 2974 42
163 GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet 2966 40
T-167 Kane Weik 2957 30
169 SJHABSONE 2956 38
174 Austontatious 2950 33
T-181 Maybe Next Year, too. 2930 30
T-183 Growlers 2926 30
186 Uplands Underdogs 2 2913 36
200 Way to go Youngblood! 2881 30
204 The Real Deal 2869 35
206 Giroux-vy Baby 2 2861 31
207 Tee Dub 2850 36
216 Jedi? 2738 34
217 !!!Go Kings Go!!! 2690 41
218 almarTHEgreat 2679 39


Shwifty Szechuan is Andrew Zelenka
OMG! is Dugan Der
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
HullinOates is Dwaine Gould
LuckyHuck is Mark Hattori
Geofarmer is Richard Beck
netminder is Garth Fai
Stick to B Ball Whitey is Lloyd Plomp
Pheobes Boys is Teena Jankowiak
Lunchbox31 is Lance Hyndshaw
Pretty Little Liles is Marilyn Sagar
Pheobes Boys 2.0 is Teena Jankowiak
Notta Bottom feeder is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Sjhabs3 is Stewart Ransome
KingFakir is Chris Fakir
Slugger is Douglas Browne
---Mo Po Bro--- is Linda Bronk
GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet is Tristan Schofield
SJHABSONE is Stewart Ransome
Austontatious is Richard Beck
Maybe Next Year, too. is Jay Vandergaast
Growlers is Gerard Dower
Uplands Underdogs 2 is Steve Hirlehey
Way to go Youngblood! is Lori Feldman
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Giroux-vy Baby 2 is Leeon Hage
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
Jedi? is Jay Nandan
!!!Go Kings Go!!! is Amy Hausner
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Anthony Mantha DET 14 8 98
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 7 109
3 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 6 152
4 David Krejci BOS 10 6 33
5 Pekka Rinne NSH GR 6 70
6 Alexander Radulov DAL 4 6 54
7 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 6 81
8 Dylan Larkin DET 8 5 95
9 Tyler Seguin DAL 3 5 82
10 Brayden Schenn STL 6 5 82