2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Jake Guentzel - Picked By: 103 Points: 43 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
154 cBOXX 2478 10
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Goon Squad is David Glavin
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
GemandM is Brent Friesen
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195