2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Thursday, February 27th

Jake Guentzel - Picked By: 103 Points: 43 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Walking the Laine 2482 25
3 walshnuts 2463 31
5 Sudoson 1 2456 30
6 Mrs Jussi 2450 23
7 Team TAK 2 2447 30
8 Gmoney 2441 32
9 Cat’s Meow 2436 24
10 Top Shelf Biscuits 2433 25
11 Young Guns 2432 37
13 The Special One 2429 27
15 friendly ghost too 2424 27
T-17 Juraszic Park 2420 24
T-17 Nika 2420 28
21 Asterix2 2415 25
22 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2414 28
28 SMRT! 2406 28
T-29 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2403 35
31 Squirrel 2400 33
33 Giroux-vy Baby 2397 25
T-34 luckyhuck 2396 33
T-34 O'Doyle Rules 2396 26
37 Molly 1 2393 32
T-39 Super Senior 2 2391 28
T-42 AboveTheRink3 2387 27
T-42 BROSINSKY 2387 24
T-42 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2387 29
45 whel 2 2385 31
49 Regina Easton Fection 2380 25
50 John's Inactive List 2378 29
52 Inconsistent 2376 25
T-53 Meathead 2375 29
T-56 JR1 2374 28
T-56 Sudoson 2 2374 26
T-58 Hog Roast 2373 28
T-58 SJHABS2 2373 27
60 Coffey Break 2372 25
61 B & D team#1 2371 28
T-62 Give me money please!! 2370 33
T-62 Me and Jussi 2370 26
T-62 Team TAK 1 2370 27
67 S.Dornan 2368 21
68 Peppy-Bee 2367 24
69 Numb Pucks 2365 22
T-70 Rep.of Newfoundland 2361 30
T-76 Comets 2357 28
T-76 The Force 2357 29
79 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2356 35
T-80 Poncho 2355 32
T-80 Tkachuking Knuckles 2355 25
83 Asterix1 2353 25
T-86 Game Weiner 2351 26
T-90 PHL242Commish 2350 28
T-90 Squirrelies Girlies 2350 29
T-92 A Boy Named Jussi 2349 25
T-95 Asterix3 2347 22
97 Prankster 2346 26
98 Bobcat Dave 2345 26
T-99 Team Goon 2344 30
T-103 Team Spork 2341 30
T-103 The Deaner 2341 32
T-107 B & D team#2 2336 32
T-107 whel 1 2336 29
110 GemandM 2334 22
T-112 Millionaires 2330 25
115 Fab 2328 25
T-116 Jamie Chinn 2327 26
T-116 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2327 24
T-118 24 Cups 2326 37
T-120 Diane's Deamons 2325 27
125 Auston's Powers 2320 25
T-126 Goon Squad 2318 33
130 Diesel Dykes 2315 28
T-131 Romanov vs Rasputin 2314 24
T-133 Boeser late than never 2313 24
136 Rocketman 2312 29
140 desmarais1 2308 27
T-142 No Hit Kid 2305 24
T-144 Wakes 2304 20
T-147 cBOXX 2296 23
150 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2295 26
T-151 Peppy-Eh 2294 25
153 Pink Canoes 2293 21
154 SJHABS1 2292 24
155 Rejected 4thliner 2289 28
T-160 Wall Of Famer 2281 22
165 Sly And The Family Stone 2279 29
167 Puck Stars 2276 27
T-168 My Kids Picked This Team 2274 31
T-168 Shwifty Sauce 2274 39
T-170 Lone Ranger(s) 2273 33
T-173 Killer Ducks 2271 24
T-175 rocker1 2270 25
177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2267 19
T-178 Rittichulous 2263 31
184 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2255 24
187 Bmoney 2251 32
T-190 Cajam 2243 18
193 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2241 22
194 Buttman and Wiebe 2240 29
195 almarTHEgreat 2239 24
197 Krazy Kopitarians 2230 22
199 MACKER 2227 27
209 4thlinerook 2125 25


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Meathead is Douglas Browne
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
Me and Jussi is James Melia
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Comets is Rob Fischer
The Force is Trevor Harrison
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Goon Squad is David Glavin
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
cBOXX is Trung Lu
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
MACKER is Troy Mackay
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mikael Backlund CGY 14 9 54
2 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 8 45
3 Anders Lee NYI 13 7 89
4 Mathew Barzal NYI 9 7 175
5 J.T. Miller VAN 13 6 80
6 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 6 150
7 Brad Marchand BOS 1 6 9
8 Connor McDavid EDM 1 6 194
9 David Pastrnak BOS 2 6 98
10 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 5 18