2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Saturday, April 6th - FINAL RESULTS

Jamie Benn - Picked By: 84 Points: 53 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Fab 3350 40
4 Drychin 3282 42
5 SOMF Kings 3280 38
6 Cats Meow 3259 36
T-23 Super Senior 2 3191 40
27 cboxx 3183 38
T-30 The Deaner 3179 34
38 The Zee Team 3162 38
43 Diesel Dykes 3152 33
T-45 tboxx 3148 41
47 Killer Ducks 3145 35
T-49 Mr. T's Puck Stars 2 3138 34
51 Ovi-Won-Cupnobi 3131 37
53 Gritty and his Rehab Friends 3123 36
60 STORYTELLER 3116 37
T-63 THE MOOPS 3112 27
T-67 Shwifty Szechuan 3102 34
71 Mark Rogers 3097 37
T-74 B&D team#1 3092 36
T-74 Juniors Journeyman 3092 31
T-74 Sudoson 2 3092 36
T-78 OMG! 3088 28
81 The Save John Fund 3086 38
83 Kris Marshall 2 3078 39
T-84 Gmoney 3077 30
86 Stomp the Plomp! 3075 33
95 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 3067 36
T-97 GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY 3063 36
T-101 Pitter 3059 37
103 Krazy Kopitarians 3056 40
104 4thlinereject 3055 33
105 Stuckey 3054 29
106 Carter's All Stars 3053 41
107 Johnnycoldcuts 3046 37
T-113 LuckyHuck 2 3036 27
T-117 Slow Ride! Zach Parise! 3034 40
T-117 The Flaming Leafs 3034 35
T-119 netminder 3033 33
122 J & J's Bunch O Bums 3029 35
T-125 Flex Capacitor 3025 34
T-129 Gaastman 3021 34
T-129 OfficerNastee 3021 31
131 Kara Walisser 3020 32
T-132 Pretty Little Liles 3018 34
T-132 Tia Picks 3018 32
T-134 Shiny Pylons 3017 34
138 The Force 3007 37
141 You never know 2999 27
142 B&D Team #2 2997 34
T-143 Sluggo 2996 39
T-145 Molly's Marauders 2994 35
147 The Polish Cowboys 2993 37
152 Undrgrnd82 2987 39
154 Slugger 2979 36
155 TIGERWIMP 2975 31
157 Auston's Powers 2973 38
163 GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet 2966 40
164 Ktimmz 2965 34
T-165 GoJetsGo 2959 37
T-170 Biggie 2955 33
T-170 oldmancreek 2955 32
172 Wild Card 2954 30
175 Jules IV 2945 31
178 Springfield Isotopes 2941 38
179 Mark10 2939 25
180 Wakes#1 2936 33
T-181 Maybe Next Year, too. 2930 30
T-183 Macker 2926 27
185 NUCKS4THECUPLOL 2922 32
186 Uplands Underdogs 2 2913 36
T-187 Throwin' Darts 2911 37
T-187 Y Deweyedoit 2911 34
189 Scam Likely 2908 30
T-193 Burnsey 2893 27
197 SpartyBean 2891 34
200 Way to go Youngblood! 2881 30
201 Lucy Leaping Lemmings 2875 29
203 Nika and Enzo 2872 36
204 The Real Deal 2869 35
207 Tee Dub 2850 36
209 99ocker 2832 35
214 Sid justice 2788 26
215 Wolfpack 2755 41
217 !!!Go Kings Go!!! 2690 41


Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SOMF Kings is Chris Hartley Romero
Cats Meow is Veronica Heinen
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
cboxx is Trung Lu
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
The Zee Team is Noel Vanderzee
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
tboxx is Trung Lu
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Mr. T's Puck Stars 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Ovi-Won-Cupnobi is Ron Teshima
Gritty and his Rehab Friends is Trevor Redford
STORYTELLER is Julie Dyck
THE MOOPS is Clark Mcintyre
Shwifty Szechuan is Andrew Zelenka
B&D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Juniors Journeyman is Adhil Sagar
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
OMG! is Dugan Der
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Kris Marshall 2 is Kris Marshall
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stomp the Plomp! is Terry Whitehead
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY is Grady Dyck
Pitter is Taylor Pittman
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
4thlinereject is Jason Lawrence
Stuckey is Scott Stuckey
Carter's All Stars is Carter Walisser
Johnnycoldcuts is John Poer
LuckyHuck 2 is Mark Hattori
Slow Ride! Zach Parise! is Trevor Wasilenko
The Flaming Leafs is Ryan Jonasson
netminder is Garth Fai
J & J's Bunch O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Gaastman is Trevor Vandergaast
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Pretty Little Liles is Marilyn Sagar
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
The Force is Trevor Harrison
You never know is Richard Beck
B&D Team #2 is Daryl Robertson
Sluggo is Douglas Browne
Molly's Marauders is Henry Martell
The Polish Cowboys is Richard Jankowiak
Undrgrnd82 is Sean Saunders
Slugger is Douglas Browne
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet is Tristan Schofield
Ktimmz is Kyle Timm
GoJetsGo is Keenan Harrison
Biggie is Eric Large
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Wild Card is Lloyd Plomp
Jules IV is Julius Horvath
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
Mark10 is Mark Sudo
Wakes#1 is Ken Wakefield
Maybe Next Year, too. is Jay Vandergaast
Macker is Troy Mackay
NUCKS4THECUPLOL is Hugh Woodward
Uplands Underdogs 2 is Steve Hirlehey
Throwin' Darts is Terry Whitehead
Y Deweyedoit is Ron Schreiber
Scam Likely is Scott Mora
Burnsey is John Burns
SpartyBean is Mike Rubino
Way to go Youngblood! is Lori Feldman
Lucy Leaping Lemmings is Diane Boyle
Nika and Enzo is Bryan Galambos
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
99ocker is Randy Ockerman
Sid justice is Mitchell Payce
Wolfpack is J B Lawrence
!!!Go Kings Go!!! is Amy Hausner

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Anthony Mantha DET 14 8 98
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 7 109
3 David Krejci BOS 10 6 33
4 Pekka Rinne NSH GR 6 70
5 Alexander Radulov DAL 4 6 54
6 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 6 81
7 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 6 152
8 Sergei Bobrovsky CBJ GR 5 26
9 Aleksander Barkov FLA 3 5 48
10 Gabriel Landeskog COL 7 5 70