2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Jamie Benn - Picked By: 169 Points: 39 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
19 Drychin 2620 16
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
T-156 SDS 2475 9
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
BHH is Boyde Hann
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
SDS is Sheldon Smith
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195