2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Victor Hedman - Picked By: 46 Points: 55 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
6 Maximus 2646 8
10 Petorius 2635 15
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-86 PHL242Commish 2551 13
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Petorius is Peter Blacha
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195