2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Saturday, April 6th - FINAL RESULTS

Evander Kane - Picked By: 170 Points: 56 - Gain: 2

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Team Traditis 3367 41
3 Giroux-vy Baby 3297 39
4 Drychin 3282 42
5 SOMF Kings 3280 38
7 Inconsistent 3255 37
8 Sauce Monkeys 3252 41
9 Wall Of Famer 3251 41
10 O'DOYLE RULES 3250 43
12 Barrie's Boyz 3230 35
T-13 John Siewert 3226 42
T-13 Newfiereddog 3226 43
15 Sly And The Family Stone 3225 39
16 Kenrick 3219 40
18 Walking the Laine 3214 41
19 Juraszic Park 3203 36
20 Squirrelies Girlies 3200 40
21 Regina Easton Fection 3198 37
22 pink canoes 3194 47
T-23 BHH 3191 37
T-25 Team Goon 3190 34
27 cboxx 3183 38
28 What you talkin about?!? 3182 38
29 Ram Rebel 13 3180 40
T-30 Super Senior 1 3179 38
32 Bobcat Dave 3178 41
T-33 **Sport Deluxe** 3177 40
T-33 Puck Norris 3177 27
35 Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove 3172 38
36 Jamie Chinn 3169 39
37 No Regretzkys 3166 35
38 The Zee Team 3162 38
39 Ambrì 3161 29
40 SDS 3160 37
41 Hitchkid 3158 39
44 Top Shelf Biscuits 3150 41
T-45 Nofinkeo 3148 33
T-45 tboxx 3148 41
47 Killer Ducks 3145 35
T-49 Team Gritty 3138 30
51 Ovi-Won-Cupnobi 3131 37
52 Wakes 3127 40
53 Gritty and his Rehab Friends 3123 36
T-54 Chicken Warrior 3122 43
T-54 LES HABITANTS 3122 34
58 Wasimoto 3118 37
60 STORYTELLER 3116 37
61 The Big Jankowski 3115 33
T-63 Ironmanrob 3112 32
T-63 THE MOOPS 3112 27
65 Uplands Underdogs 1 3111 36
66 Off the Iron 3106 34
T-67 Shwifty Szechuan 3102 34
T-69 Juusogood 3101 32
T-69 Maybe Next Year 3101 39
71 Mark Rogers 3097 37
T-72 Chid’s Champs 3093 33
T-72 Vernabulax 3093 38
T-74 B&D team#1 3092 36
T-74 Juniors Journeyman 3092 31
T-74 Sudoson 2 3092 36
77 C of Ed 3091 34
T-78 OMG! 3088 28
T-78 SH% 3088 42
T-78 Smithursoff 3088 37
81 The Save John Fund 3086 38
82 dirtydan 3084 41
83 Kris Marshall 2 3078 39
T-84 Gmoney 3077 30
T-84 Hexy27 3077 34
86 Stomp the Plomp! 3075 33
T-87 Eichel Things 3074 32
T-89 BeEr 3073 39
T-89 Gaudreaus before Hoes 3073 35
T-89 Kris Marshall 3073 38
T-92 McDavid and Goliath 3069 42
T-92 Squirrel 3069 32
T-92 The Gould Show 3069 33
95 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 3067 36
96 JR1 3064 37
T-97 Comets 3063 36
T-97 GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY 3063 36
99 Numb pucks 3062 35
100 John's Inactive List 3060 36
T-101 Pitter 3059 37
T-101 Team Team 3059 37
103 Krazy Kopitarians 3056 40
105 Stuckey 3054 29
106 Carter's All Stars 3053 41
107 Johnnycoldcuts 3046 37
108 HullinOates 3044 32
109 LuckyHuck 3043 29
T-111 Frojess 3040 37
T-111 Parkallen Pushovers 3040 33
T-113 Geofarmer 3036 31
T-113 LuckyHuck 2 3036 27
T-113 Sudoson 1 3036 37
T-117 Slow Ride! Zach Parise! 3034 40
121 Stick to B Ball Whitey 3032 36
122 J & J's Bunch O Bums 3029 35
T-123 Pheobes Boys 3028 41
T-123 The Albanian Assassins 3028 37
T-125 Flex Capacitor 3025 34
T-125 Jost Do It 3025 35
T-125 Lummers 3025 36
128 Lunchbox31 3022 37
T-129 Gaastman 3021 34
131 Kara Walisser 3020 32
T-132 Pretty Little Liles 3018 34
T-134 dirtydan2 3017 42
T-134 Shiny Pylons 3017 34
T-136 Pheobes Boys 2.0 3016 44
138 The Force 3007 37
T-139 Poncho 3004 34
141 You never know 2999 27
T-143 Notta Bottom feeder 2996 30
T-143 Sluggo 2996 39
T-145 Max Maniax 2994 41
T-145 Molly's Marauders 2994 35
147 The Polish Cowboys 2993 37
T-148 Flying Habs 2992 31
T-148 Sjhabs3 2992 31
150 My Team's In Trouble 2989 40
151 KingFakir 2988 38
152 Undrgrnd82 2987 39
153 Super Senior 3 2985 32
154 Slugger 2979 36
155 TIGERWIMP 2975 31
T-158 PHL242.com Commish 2972 32
T-158 Team 3.14 2972 30
161 U win some U lose some 2968 32
162 Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs 2967 33
163 GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet 2966 40
164 Ktimmz 2965 34
T-165 Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL 2959 33
T-167 Kane Weik 2957 30
T-167 mick 2957 42
169 SJHABSONE 2956 38
T-170 oldmancreek 2955 32
173 Bushwackers 2953 36
174 Austontatious 2950 33
175 Jules IV 2945 31
176 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2943 27
178 Springfield Isotopes 2941 38
T-183 Growlers 2926 30
T-183 Macker 2926 27
186 Uplands Underdogs 2 2913 36
T-187 Throwin' Darts 2911 37
T-187 Y Deweyedoit 2911 34
191 SJHABSTWO 2903 37
192 Marty St. Louis 2902 35
T-193 Burnsey 2893 27
T-193 CME Marsh 2893 33
T-193 Pat Loves Fried Chicken 2893 29
196 Roltender 2892 39
197 SpartyBean 2891 34
198 Maximus 2886 28
199 Kane I get a hell yeah? 2883 30
201 Lucy Leaping Lemmings 2875 29
202 humperdink 2874 32
203 Nika and Enzo 2872 36
204 The Real Deal 2869 35
205 Guys&Gals 2866 25
206 Giroux-vy Baby 2 2861 31
207 Tee Dub 2850 36
208 Schwifty Pickle 2849 32
209 99ocker 2832 35
210 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2822 32
214 Sid justice 2788 26
215 Wolfpack 2755 41
216 Jedi? 2738 34


Team Traditis is Chris Hartley Romero
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SOMF Kings is Chris Hartley Romero
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Sauce Monkeys is Chris Hartley Romero
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
O'DOYLE RULES is Kurt Weiland
Barrie's Boyz is Justin Laczo
Newfiereddog is Michael Power
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
pink canoes is Jeremy Dieser
BHH is Boyde Hann
Team Goon is Jason Girard
cboxx is Trung Lu
What you talkin about?!? is Trevor Wirch
Ram Rebel 13 is Ronald Johnson
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
**Sport Deluxe** is Doug Mayorchak
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove is Kevin Bales
No Regretzkys is Taylor Pittman
The Zee Team is Noel Vanderzee
Ambrì is Remo Zgraggen
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
tboxx is Trung Lu
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Team Gritty is David Wientzen
Ovi-Won-Cupnobi is Ron Teshima
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Gritty and his Rehab Friends is Trevor Redford
Chicken Warrior is Steve Dornan
LES HABITANTS is Ron Harder
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
STORYTELLER is Julie Dyck
The Big Jankowski is Chris Loach
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
THE MOOPS is Clark Mcintyre
Uplands Underdogs 1 is Steve Hirlehey
Off the Iron is Steve Campbell
Shwifty Szechuan is Andrew Zelenka
Juusogood is Brandon Merrill
Maybe Next Year is Jay Vandergaast
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Vernabulax is Finnbar Fagan
B&D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Juniors Journeyman is Adhil Sagar
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
C of Ed is Ed De Bruin
OMG! is Dugan Der
SH% is Craig Costantino
Smithursoff is Jason Sazalski
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Kris Marshall 2 is Kris Marshall
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Hexy27 is Tommy Blakney
Stomp the Plomp! is Terry Whitehead
Eichel Things is Myke Merrill
BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Gaudreaus before Hoes is Geoff Sommerfeldt
McDavid and Goliath is Mark Damaso
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
The Gould Show is Mason Gould
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Comets is Rob Fischer
GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY is Grady Dyck
Numb pucks is Kevin Bales
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Pitter is Taylor Pittman
Team Team is Steve Racanelli
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Stuckey is Scott Stuckey
Carter's All Stars is Carter Walisser
Johnnycoldcuts is John Poer
HullinOates is Dwaine Gould
LuckyHuck is Mark Hattori
Frojess is Patrick Selk
Parkallen Pushovers is Lynn Wyton
Geofarmer is Richard Beck
LuckyHuck 2 is Mark Hattori
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Slow Ride! Zach Parise! is Trevor Wasilenko
Stick to B Ball Whitey is Lloyd Plomp
J & J's Bunch O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Pheobes Boys is Teena Jankowiak
The Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Jost Do It is Adam Sudo
Lummers is Clive Shum
Lunchbox31 is Lance Hyndshaw
Gaastman is Trevor Vandergaast
Pretty Little Liles is Marilyn Sagar
dirtydan2 is Dan Nagy
Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Pheobes Boys 2.0 is Teena Jankowiak
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
You never know is Richard Beck
Notta Bottom feeder is Bryan Laczo
Sluggo is Douglas Browne
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Molly's Marauders is Henry Martell
The Polish Cowboys is Richard Jankowiak
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Sjhabs3 is Stewart Ransome
My Team's In Trouble is Allan Dzwonkowski
KingFakir is Chris Fakir
Undrgrnd82 is Sean Saunders
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
Slugger is Douglas Browne
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
PHL242.com Commish is Adrian Grenier
Team 3.14 is Laura Fulara
U win some U lose some is Jason Lawrence
Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs is Michael Aquilio
GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet is Tristan Schofield
Ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL is Dean Danyluk
mick is Michael Fagan
SJHABSONE is Stewart Ransome
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Bushwackers is Dwaine Gould
Austontatious is Richard Beck
Jules IV is Julius Horvath
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
Growlers is Gerard Dower
Macker is Troy Mackay
Uplands Underdogs 2 is Steve Hirlehey
Throwin' Darts is Terry Whitehead
Y Deweyedoit is Ron Schreiber
SJHABSTWO is Stewart Ransome
Marty St. Louis is Marta Cygan
Burnsey is John Burns
CME Marsh is Chandi Marshall
Pat Loves Fried Chicken is Patrick Donnelly
Roltender is Roland Freiheit
SpartyBean is Mike Rubino
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Kane I get a hell yeah? is David Glavin
Lucy Leaping Lemmings is Diane Boyle
humperdink is Victor Bush
Nika and Enzo is Bryan Galambos
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Guys&Gals is Tom Clements
Giroux-vy Baby 2 is Leeon Hage
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
Schwifty Pickle is Andrew Zelenka
99ocker is Randy Ockerman
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Sid justice is Mitchell Payce
Wolfpack is J B Lawrence
Jedi? is Jay Nandan

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Anthony Mantha DET 14 8 98
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 7 109
3 David Krejci BOS 10 6 33
4 Pekka Rinne NSH GR 6 70
5 Alexander Radulov DAL 4 6 54
6 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 6 81
7 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 6 152
8 Patrick Kane CHI 3 5 58
9 Jack Eichel BUF 3 5 55
10 Sergei Bobrovsky CBJ GR 5 26