2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Mitchell Marner - Picked By: 163 Points: 67 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
117 Slug 2524 15
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
154 cBOXX 2478 10
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
183 Jedi096 2444 20
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Slug is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195