2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Alex Ovechkin - Picked By: 63 Points: 67 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
30 Nika 2600 13
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
117 Slug 2524 15
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 SDS 2475 9
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Meathead is Douglas Browne
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Slug is Douglas Browne
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Goon Squad is David Glavin
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
SDS is Sheldon Smith
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195