2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Tyler Seguin - Picked By: 149 Points: 50 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
209 4thlinerook 2287 5
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
The Diggler is David Wientzen
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
BHH is Boyde Hann
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
7 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195