2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Dylan Strome - Picked By: 140 Points: 38 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
19 Drychin 2620 16
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 The Force 2563 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-104 whel 1 2536 14
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Millionaires 2528 12
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
T-204 Enzo 2389 7


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Me and Jussi is James Melia
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Millionaires is Rob Barclay
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
6 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
7 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
8 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
9 Nathan MacKinnon COL 1 5 115
10 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194