2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Gustav Nyquist - Picked By: 64 Points: 42 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
10 Petorius 2635 15
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
183 Jedi096 2444 20
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Petorius is Peter Blacha
The Diggler is David Wientzen
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Comets is Rob Fischer
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
Team Goon is Jason Girard
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Goon Squad is David Glavin
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195