2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Thursday, February 27th

Mikael Backlund - Picked By: 54 Points: 41 - Gain: 3

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Maximus 2459 32
12 Yukon Heat 2430 36
T-17 Nika 2420 28
T-29 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2403 35
32 Rick Rypien 2398 28
T-34 luckyhuck 2396 33
37 Molly 1 2393 32
T-39 Super Senior 2 2391 28
51 oldmancreek 2377 24
T-70 Fire and Ice 2361 23
T-72 No Regretzkys 2359 29
T-76 It’s Miller time 2357 33
T-76 The Force 2357 29
79 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2356 35
T-95 Tobansrule 2347 27
101 Avoid the Lloyd 2343 31
T-103 Team Spork 2341 30
T-107 B & D team#2 2336 32
T-107 Lads and Laines 2336 29
111 GrittyGritty 2332 22
T-112 time to ron to win it all 2330 32
T-118 24 Cups 2326 37
124 SJHABS4 2322 25
T-126 Goon Squad 2318 33
T-128 BHH 2317 29
T-133 Shwifty Jam 2313 23
T-137 Cmingly Obvious 2311 30
139 Max Maniax 2309 27
140 desmarais1 2308 27
146 Alleycat 2297 30
157 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2287 25
158 Super Senior 1 2285 29
159 Super Shiny Pylons 2282 37
T-160 SDS 2281 26
T-160 The Real Deal 2281 32
165 Sly And The Family Stone 2279 29
T-168 My Kids Picked This Team 2274 31
T-168 Shwifty Sauce 2274 39
T-170 Lone Ranger(s) 2273 33
T-170 Sagarz 2273 31
172 Northern Polack 2272 30
T-175 Flex Capacitor 2270 32
T-180 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2259 30
T-182 Burnsey's bangers 2256 29
T-182 Tia Picks 2256 26
T-185 Stick Monkeys 2020 2253 25
187 Bmoney 2251 32
T-188 I like BeEr 2246 24
T-188 tee dub 2246 20
T-190 Denim Deanman 2243 25
195 almarTHEgreat 2239 24
198 Ram Rebel 13 2228 27
204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2211 30
205 Enzo 2207 26


Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Force is Trevor Harrison
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Goon Squad is David Glavin
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
SDS is Sheldon Smith
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mikael Backlund CGY 14 9 54
2 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 8 45
3 Anders Lee NYI 13 7 89
4 Mathew Barzal NYI 9 7 175
5 J.T. Miller VAN 13 6 80
6 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 6 150
7 Brad Marchand BOS 1 6 9
8 Connor McDavid EDM 1 6 194
9 David Pastrnak BOS 2 6 98
10 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 5 18