2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Mikael Backlund - Picked By: 54 Points: 45 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
6 Maximus 2646 8
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
30 Nika 2600 13
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-71 The Force 2563 16
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 SDS 2475 9
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
T-204 Enzo 2389 7


Maximus is Dean Oikawa
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Force is Trevor Harrison
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Goon Squad is David Glavin
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Enzo is Bryan Galambos

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195