2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Thursday, February 27th

Nikolaj Ehlers - Picked By: 78 Points: 52 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Walking the Laine 2482 25
3 walshnuts 2463 31
5 Sudoson 1 2456 30
6 Mrs Jussi 2450 23
7 Team TAK 2 2447 30
9 Cat’s Meow 2436 24
10 Top Shelf Biscuits 2433 25
14 AboveTheRink2 2426 27
T-17 Juraszic Park 2420 24
19 Hitchkid 2418 31
20 Eugenius 2417 23
21 Asterix2 2415 25
22 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2414 28
24 Petorius 2411 26
T-26 AboveTheRink1 2409 27
T-29 Drychin 2403 31
31 Squirrel 2400 33
38 Jason Sazalski 2 2392 30
T-42 AboveTheRink3 2387 27
T-42 BROSINSKY 2387 24
T-46 Ron Harder 2383 30
49 Regina Easton Fection 2380 25
50 John's Inactive List 2378 29
51 oldmancreek 2377 24
52 Inconsistent 2376 25
T-53 Meathead 2375 29
T-53 OfficerNastee 2375 28
T-56 Sudoson 2 2374 26
T-62 Give me money please!! 2370 33
T-62 Jason Sazalski 2370 31
T-62 Me and Jussi 2370 26
T-62 Team TAK 1 2370 27
68 Peppy-Bee 2367 24
T-70 Rep.of Newfoundland 2361 30
T-74 dirtydan 2358 35
T-74 Puck Norris 2358 28
T-76 Comets 2357 28
79 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2356 35
T-80 Tkachuking Knuckles 2355 25
83 Asterix1 2353 25
T-86 Game Weiner 2351 26
T-86 Garry Bettman 2351 28
T-90 Squirrelies Girlies 2350 29
T-92 A Boy Named Jussi 2349 25
T-95 Asterix3 2347 22
T-99 Team Goon 2344 30
102 Springfield Isotopes 2342 24
T-103 The Deaner 2341 32
T-107 whel 1 2336 29
111 GrittyGritty 2332 22
T-112 time to ron to win it all 2330 32
115 Fab 2328 25
T-116 Jamie Chinn 2327 26
T-116 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2327 24
T-120 Diane's Deamons 2325 27
T-120 Slug 2325 27
T-128 BHH 2317 29
T-131 Slugger 2314 27
T-133 Albanian Assassins 2313 28
136 Rocketman 2312 29
T-142 friendly ghost 2305 23
T-144 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2304 28
T-147 Kris Marshall 2296 32
T-147 Whitey's Wonders 2296 24
150 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2295 26
153 Pink Canoes 2293 21
T-160 Wall Of Famer 2281 22
166 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2278 24
167 Puck Stars 2276 27
177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2267 19
T-180 Uplands Underdogs 2259 28
T-185 Jedi096 2253 23
194 Buttman and Wiebe 2240 29
198 Ram Rebel 13 2228 27
199 MACKER 2227 27
203 Wekeela Warriors 2215 26
208 The Troubamakers 2141 18
209 4thlinerook 2125 25


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Petorius is Peter Blacha
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Meathead is Douglas Browne
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
Me and Jussi is James Melia
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Comets is Rob Fischer
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
whel 1 is Patrick Whelihan
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Slug is Douglas Browne
BHH is Boyde Hann
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mikael Backlund CGY 14 9 54
2 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 8 45
3 Anders Lee NYI 13 7 89
4 Mathew Barzal NYI 9 7 175
5 J.T. Miller VAN 13 6 80
6 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 6 150
7 Brad Marchand BOS 1 6 9
8 Connor McDavid EDM 1 6 194
9 David Pastrnak BOS 2 6 98
10 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 5 18