2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Brock Nelson - Picked By: 76 Points: 54 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
6 Maximus 2646 8
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
19 Drychin 2620 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
30 Nika 2600 13
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 SDS 2475 9
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
183 Jedi096 2444 20
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-191 Burnsey's bangers 2423 3
193 tee dub 2416 5
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
tee dub is Tracy Warmink
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195