2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Saturday, April 6th - FINAL RESULTS

Filip Forsberg - Picked By: 101 Points: 50 - Gain: 2

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Team Traditis 3367 41
4 Drychin 3282 42
5 SOMF Kings 3280 38
6 Cats Meow 3259 36
8 Sauce Monkeys 3252 41
10 O'DOYLE RULES 3250 43
T-13 Newfiereddog 3226 43
17 Jussi's Going Streaking 3216 36
19 Juraszic Park 3203 36
21 Regina Easton Fection 3198 37
22 pink canoes 3194 47
T-23 Super Senior 2 3191 40
T-25 Connor McJohnson 3190 33
T-25 Team Goon 3190 34
27 cboxx 3183 38
28 What you talkin about?!? 3182 38
T-30 The Deaner 3179 34
32 Bobcat Dave 3178 41
35 Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove 3172 38
37 No Regretzkys 3166 35
40 SDS 3160 37
41 Hitchkid 3158 39
42 Bennder 3153 36
T-45 Nofinkeo 3148 33
T-45 tboxx 3148 41
48 Confused Piplup 3142 37
51 Ovi-Won-Cupnobi 3131 37
53 Gritty and his Rehab Friends 3123 36
T-54 Chicken Warrior 3122 43
59 Kevin's Klan 3117 34
60 STORYTELLER 3116 37
T-63 Ironmanrob 3112 32
65 Uplands Underdogs 1 3111 36
66 Off the Iron 3106 34
T-67 walshnuts 3102 29
T-69 Juusogood 3101 32
T-69 Maybe Next Year 3101 39
T-72 Vernabulax 3093 38
T-74 Juniors Journeyman 3092 31
T-74 Sudoson 2 3092 36
T-78 SH% 3088 42
T-78 Smithursoff 3088 37
81 The Save John Fund 3086 38
82 dirtydan 3084 41
T-87 Eichel Things 3074 32
T-87 Northern polack 3074 31
T-89 BeEr 3073 39
95 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 3067 36
96 JR1 3064 37
T-97 Comets 3063 36
T-97 GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY 3063 36
100 John's Inactive List 3060 36
T-101 Team Team 3059 37
103 Krazy Kopitarians 3056 40
106 Carter's All Stars 3053 41
110 Mr.Mun 3042 33
T-111 Frojess 3040 37
T-113 LuckyHuck 2 3036 27
T-113 Sudoson 1 3036 37
T-117 Slow Ride! Zach Parise! 3034 40
T-117 The Flaming Leafs 3034 35
T-119 Peppy 3033 35
122 J & J's Bunch O Bums 3029 35
T-123 The Albanian Assassins 3028 37
T-125 Jost Do It 3025 35
128 Lunchbox31 3022 37
T-136 Eugenius 3016 35
T-139 Stars of L.A. 3004 33
142 B&D Team #2 2997 34
T-143 Sluggo 2996 39
T-145 Max Maniax 2994 41
T-145 Molly's Marauders 2994 35
147 The Polish Cowboys 2993 37
T-148 Flying Habs 2992 31
T-148 Sjhabs3 2992 31
150 My Team's In Trouble 2989 40
151 KingFakir 2988 38
154 Slugger 2979 36
156 ---Mo Po Bro--- 2974 42
157 Auston's Powers 2973 38
T-158 ***********ShutThePuckUp*********** 2972 37
T-158 PHL242.com Commish 2972 32
162 Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs 2967 33
164 Ktimmz 2965 34
T-165 GoJetsGo 2959 37
T-167 mick 2957 42
169 SJHABSONE 2956 38
T-170 Biggie 2955 33
178 Springfield Isotopes 2941 38
179 Mark10 2939 25
180 Wakes#1 2936 33
T-181 Rod Weik 2930 37
T-187 Throwin' Darts 2911 37
T-187 Y Deweyedoit 2911 34
191 SJHABSTWO 2903 37
192 Marty St. Louis 2902 35
T-193 Pat Loves Fried Chicken 2893 29
196 Roltender 2892 39
202 humperdink 2874 32
206 Giroux-vy Baby 2 2861 31
210 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2822 32


Team Traditis is Chris Hartley Romero
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
SOMF Kings is Chris Hartley Romero
Cats Meow is Veronica Heinen
Sauce Monkeys is Chris Hartley Romero
O'DOYLE RULES is Kurt Weiland
Newfiereddog is Michael Power
Jussi's Going Streaking is James Melia
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
pink canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
Connor McJohnson is Nolan Johnson
Team Goon is Jason Girard
cboxx is Trung Lu
What you talkin about?!? is Trevor Wirch
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove is Kevin Bales
No Regretzkys is Taylor Pittman
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Bennder is Taylor Pittman
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
tboxx is Trung Lu
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ovi-Won-Cupnobi is Ron Teshima
Gritty and his Rehab Friends is Trevor Redford
Chicken Warrior is Steve Dornan
Kevin's Klan is Kevin Klecker
STORYTELLER is Julie Dyck
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Uplands Underdogs 1 is Steve Hirlehey
Off the Iron is Steve Campbell
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Juusogood is Brandon Merrill
Maybe Next Year is Jay Vandergaast
Vernabulax is Finnbar Fagan
Juniors Journeyman is Adhil Sagar
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
SH% is Craig Costantino
Smithursoff is Jason Sazalski
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Eichel Things is Myke Merrill
Northern polack is Ken Rabiey
BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Comets is Rob Fischer
GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY is Grady Dyck
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Team Team is Steve Racanelli
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Carter's All Stars is Carter Walisser
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Frojess is Patrick Selk
LuckyHuck 2 is Mark Hattori
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Slow Ride! Zach Parise! is Trevor Wasilenko
The Flaming Leafs is Ryan Jonasson
Peppy is Dwayne Pepin
J & J's Bunch O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
The Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Jost Do It is Adam Sudo
Lunchbox31 is Lance Hyndshaw
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Stars of L.A. is Ana Lozoya Debbie Hrncirik
B&D Team #2 is Daryl Robertson
Sluggo is Douglas Browne
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Molly's Marauders is Henry Martell
The Polish Cowboys is Richard Jankowiak
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Sjhabs3 is Stewart Ransome
My Team's In Trouble is Allan Dzwonkowski
KingFakir is Chris Fakir
Slugger is Douglas Browne
---Mo Po Bro--- is Linda Bronk
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
***********ShutThePuckUp*********** is David Glavin
PHL242.com Commish is Adrian Grenier
Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs is Michael Aquilio
Ktimmz is Kyle Timm
GoJetsGo is Keenan Harrison
mick is Michael Fagan
SJHABSONE is Stewart Ransome
Biggie is Eric Large
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
Mark10 is Mark Sudo
Wakes#1 is Ken Wakefield
Throwin' Darts is Terry Whitehead
Y Deweyedoit is Ron Schreiber
SJHABSTWO is Stewart Ransome
Marty St. Louis is Marta Cygan
Pat Loves Fried Chicken is Patrick Donnelly
Roltender is Roland Freiheit
humperdink is Victor Bush
Giroux-vy Baby 2 is Leeon Hage
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Anthony Mantha DET 14 8 98
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 7 109
3 David Krejci BOS 10 6 33
4 Pekka Rinne NSH GR 6 70
5 Alexander Radulov DAL 4 6 54
6 Sidney Crosby PIT 1 6 81
7 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 6 152
8 Sergei Bobrovsky CBJ GR 5 26
9 Aleksander Barkov FLA 3 5 48
10 Gabriel Landeskog COL 7 5 70