2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Evgeny Kuznetsov - Picked By: 55 Points: 52 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
3 walshnuts 2668 12
4 Mrs Jussi 2658 8
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Eugenius 2621 8
20 AboveTheRink2 2619 10
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 gotta a heater in my truck and I... 2539 9
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
112 Lads and Laines 2530 11
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
144 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2495 10
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-194 Wasimoto 2415 8
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
gotta a heater in my truck and I... is Mark Opalinski
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Wasimoto is Trevor Wasilenko
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195