2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Yanni Gourde - Picked By: 75 Points: 30 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-65 dirtydan 2566 17
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-81 Squirrelies Girlies 2553 11
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-86 Fire and Ice 2551 12
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
T-106 Jamie Chinn 2535 13
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
T-119 Jack Hass 2518 11
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
155 Super Senior 1 2477 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
T-163 Wall Of Famer 2469 16
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 !!Way to go Youngblood!! 2462 10
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
T-191 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2423 3
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
197 ktimmz 2412 12
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 almarTHEgreat 2403 6
T-204 Enzo 2389 7
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12


The Diggler is David Wientzen
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Squirrelies Girlies is Edwin Bodnar
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
!!Way to go Youngblood!! is Lori Feldman
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195