2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Thomas Chabot - Picked By: 90 Points: 39 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
5 Gmoney 2652 12
6 Maximus 2646 8
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
51 S.Dornan 2578 11
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
63 whel 2 2568 13
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-71 The Force 2563 16
73 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2562 15
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
122 Alleycat 2515 17
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
130 yaknbak 2505 13
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
151 SJHABS1 2481 10
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
158 Puck Stars 2474 14
159 No Hit Kid 2473 8
T-168 rocker1 2463 11
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-180 Killer Ducks 2448 12
183 Jedi096 2444 20
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
190 Wekeela Warriors 2431 15
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
207 Squantchy 2348 12
209 4thlinerook 2287 5
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
S.Dornan is Steve Dornan
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
whel 2 is Patrick Whelihan
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
yaknbak is Victor Bush
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
SJHABS1 is Guy Lavallee
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Puck Stars is Starla Wasilenko
No Hit Kid is Blair Gaume
rocker1 is Randy Ockerman
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Squantchy is Brendan Mcalister
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195