2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Brock Boeser - Picked By: 106 Points: 45 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
7 Sudoson 1 2643 9
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
15 Juraszic Park 2627 12
16 Squirrel 2623 14
T-17 Cat’s Meow 2621 9
19 Drychin 2620 16
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-52 B & D team#1 2577 13
54 OfficerNastee 2576 13
55 Inconsistent 2575 11
T-57 Give me money please!! 2573 18
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-78 Tkachuking Knuckles 2556 13
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-84 Comets 2552 15
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-86 A Boy Named Jussi 2551 10
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
93 Bobcat Dave 2547 12
94 Asterix3 2546 9
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-110 Sudoson 2 2531 14
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Super Senior 3 2501 12
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-140 BHH 2497 16
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
T-146 Max Maniax 2492 13
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
154 cBOXX 2478 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
172 Super Shiny Pylons 2461 17
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
183 Jedi096 2444 20
184 Uplands Underdogs 2441 11
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
206 Desmarais2 2383 14
208 The Troubamakers 2309 13
209 4thlinerook 2287 5


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
The Diggler is David Wientzen
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Cat’s Meow is Veronica Heinen
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
Soly is Ken Solheim
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Inconsistent is Nat Moore
Give me money please!! is Trevor Wirch
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Tkachuking Knuckles is Steve Campbell
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Comets is Rob Fischer
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
A Boy Named Jussi is James Melia
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Super Senior 3 is Robert Wasilenko
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
BHH is Boyde Hann
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
cBOXX is Trung Lu
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Jedi096 is Jay Nandan
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo
Desmarais2 is Carson Desmarais
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast
4thlinerook is Andrea Lawrence

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195