2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Thursday, February 27th

John Carlson - Picked By: 45 Points: 72 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Maximus 2459 32
6 Mrs Jussi 2450 23
14 AboveTheRink2 2426 27
T-17 Nika 2420 28
23 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2412 24
25 Soly 2410 30
31 Squirrel 2400 33
37 Molly 1 2393 32
41 Win it For The Baby 2390 22
50 John's Inactive List 2378 29
51 oldmancreek 2377 24
T-53 Meathead 2375 29
T-53 OfficerNastee 2375 28
T-56 JR1 2374 28
60 Coffey Break 2372 25
61 B & D team#1 2371 28
68 Peppy-Bee 2367 24
69 Numb Pucks 2365 22
T-70 Fire and Ice 2361 23
T-86 Game Weiner 2351 26
T-90 PHL242Commish 2350 28
T-95 Tobansrule 2347 27
101 Avoid the Lloyd 2343 31
T-107 Lads and Laines 2336 29
110 GemandM 2334 22
111 GrittyGritty 2332 22
T-116 Jamie Chinn 2327 26
122 !!Go Kings Go!! 2324 20
123 Scronnies Team 2323 25
124 SJHABS4 2322 25
T-133 Shwifty Jam 2313 23
139 Max Maniax 2309 27
T-144 Wakes 2304 20
T-147 Whitey's Wonders 2296 24
T-151 Peppy-Eh 2294 25
T-160 The Real Deal 2281 32
166 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2278 24
172 Northern Polack 2272 30
T-190 Cajam 2243 18
193 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2241 22
196 TIGERWIMP 2231 29
198 Ram Rebel 13 2228 27
199 MACKER 2227 27
205 Enzo 2207 26
208 The Troubamakers 2141 18


Maximus is Dean Oikawa
Mrs Jussi is James Melia
AboveTheRink2 is Chris Hartley Romero
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Soly is Ken Solheim
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Meathead is Douglas Browne
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Fire and Ice is Marilyn Sagar
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
PHL242Commish is Adrian Grenier
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
GemandM is Brent Friesen
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Enzo is Bryan Galambos
The Troubamakers is Jay Vandergaast

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mikael Backlund CGY 14 9 54
2 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 8 45
3 Anders Lee NYI 13 7 89
4 Mathew Barzal NYI 9 7 175
5 J.T. Miller VAN 13 6 80
6 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 6 150
7 Brad Marchand BOS 1 6 9
8 Connor McDavid EDM 1 6 194
9 David Pastrnak BOS 2 6 98
10 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 5 18