2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Thursday, February 27th

Matthew Tkachuk - Picked By: 61 Points: 55 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
5 Sudoson 1 2456 30
12 Yukon Heat 2430 36
15 friendly ghost too 2424 27
25 Soly 2410 30
T-26 The Diggler 2409 26
T-29 Drychin 2403 31
31 Squirrel 2400 33
T-34 luckyhuck 2396 33
50 John's Inactive List 2378 29
51 oldmancreek 2377 24
T-53 Andrew 55 2375 30
T-53 OfficerNastee 2375 28
T-58 Hog Roast 2373 28
61 B & D team#1 2371 28
66 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2369 25
T-72 No Regretzkys 2359 29
T-76 It’s Miller time 2357 33
82 HookedonPhonics 2354 28
83 Asterix1 2353 25
T-86 Carter The Hitman Hart 2351 26
T-86 Game Weiner 2351 26
T-86 Garry Bettman 2351 28
T-95 Tobansrule 2347 27
T-99 Pink Whitneys 2344 27
T-99 Team Goon 2344 30
T-107 Lads and Laines 2336 29
114 Jack Hass 2329 27
T-116 Jamie Chinn 2327 26
T-126 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2318 25
T-133 Boeser late than never 2313 24
T-133 Shwifty Jam 2313 23
T-142 friendly ghost 2305 23
T-144 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2304 28
146 Alleycat 2297 30
T-147 Kris Marshall 2296 32
T-151 I'm getting my back waxed 2294 26
T-151 Peppy-Eh 2294 25
156 Ambri 2288 20
158 Super Senior 1 2285 29
159 Super Shiny Pylons 2282 37
T-160 SDS 2281 26
T-160 The Real Deal 2281 32
T-163 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2280 24
T-168 My Kids Picked This Team 2274 31
T-170 Lone Ranger(s) 2273 33
172 Northern Polack 2272 30
T-175 Flex Capacitor 2270 32
T-180 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2259 30
T-180 Uplands Underdogs 2259 28
T-182 Burnsey's bangers 2256 29
T-182 Tia Picks 2256 26
T-185 Stick Monkeys 2020 2253 25
187 Bmoney 2251 32
T-190 Denim Deanman 2243 25
T-190 ktimmz 2243 29
196 TIGERWIMP 2231 29
198 Ram Rebel 13 2228 27
199 MACKER 2227 27
200 Bosnjak's Boys 2 2226 26
203 Wekeela Warriors 2215 26
205 Enzo 2207 26


Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
Soly is Ken Solheim
The Diggler is David Wientzen
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
B & D team#1 is Bill Robertson
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Lads and Laines is Kevin Bales
Jack Hass is Mason Gould
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
Super Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
SDS is Sheldon Smith
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
Uplands Underdogs is Steve Hirlehey
Burnsey's bangers is John Burns
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Bosnjak's Boys 2 is Dan Bosnjak
Wekeela Warriors is Scott Kandell
Enzo is Bryan Galambos

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mikael Backlund CGY 14 9 54
2 Artemi Panarin NYR 2 8 45
3 Anders Lee NYI 13 7 89
4 Mathew Barzal NYI 9 7 175
5 J.T. Miller VAN 13 6 80
6 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 6 150
7 Brad Marchand BOS 1 6 9
8 Connor McDavid EDM 1 6 194
9 David Pastrnak BOS 2 6 98
10 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 5 18