2019-2020 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Wednesday, March 11th - Final Results

Brady Tkachuk - Picked By: 151 Points: 44 - Gain: 1

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
1 Leave It To Rieder 2678 16
2 Walking the Laine 2672 12
3 walshnuts 2668 12
5 Gmoney 2652 12
T-8 friendly ghost too 2636 13
T-8 The Special One 2636 13
10 Petorius 2635 15
11 The Diggler 2632 15
T-12 SJHABS3 2629 13
T-12 Team TAK 2 2629 15
T-12 Young Guns 2629 17
19 Drychin 2620 16
21 Asterix2 2618 16
T-22 luckyhuck 2614 12
T-22 Soly 2614 16
T-24 SMRT! 2608 17
T-24 Top Shelf Biscuits 2608 8
26 Yukon Heat 2606 12
27 AboveTheRink1 2605 11
28 J&J's Bunch 'O Bums 2604 15
29 Hitchkid 2603 10
30 Nika 2600 13
31 Giroux-vy Baby 2597 11
32 Rick Rypien 2595 15
33 BROSINSKY 2594 14
34 Show Mom the Money 2593 15
35 Meathead 2592 16
T-36 O'Doyle Rules 2590 12
T-36 Trocheck Was Tripped! 2590 13
38 Easy Rieder, that's my Flame 2589 13
T-39 Molly 1 2588 15
T-39 oldmancreek 2588 16
T-39 Regina Easton Fection 2588 14
42 Bleu, Blanc et Rouge 2587 10
43 I Kane Do It This Year 2585 16
44 Flying Habs 2583 14
45 Oilers are GRAVVVVY 2582 13
T-46 Coffey Break 2581 19
T-46 Hog Roast 2581 12
T-46 Rep.of Newfoundland 2581 16
49 Peppy-Bee 2580 12
50 Andrew 55 2579 14
T-52 Super Senior 2 2577 9
56 AboveTheRink3 2574 10
T-57 JR1 2573 15
T-57 Molly 2 2573 16
60 John's Inactive List 2570 15
T-61 Jason Sazalski 2 2569 17
T-61 Me and Jussi 2569 11
64 The Deaner 2567 19
T-65 Ron Harder 2566 12
T-65 Win it For The Baby 2566 13
T-68 Garry Bettman 2565 14
T-68 It’s Miller time 2565 17
T-68 The Save John Fund 2565 16
T-71 Team TAK 1 2563 13
T-74 GrittyGritty 2558 14
T-74 Numb Pucks 2558 12
T-74 Poncho 2558 18
T-74 Prankster 2558 14
T-78 ----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- 2556 15
T-78 Puck Norris 2556 14
T-81 Game Weiner 2553 9
T-81 Ironmanrob 2553 13
T-84 SJHABS2 2552 8
T-89 Asterix1 2549 9
T-89 Jason Sazalski 2549 11
T-91 HuallinOates 2548 17
T-91 time to ron to win it all 2548 19
94 Asterix3 2546 9
95 CHICKEN WARRIOR 2544 10
96 Avoid the Lloyd 2543 13
T-97 Carter The Hitman Hart 2540 14
T-97 HookedonPhonics 2540 12
T-99 Team Goon 2539 17
101 Kenrick 2538 15
T-102 Fab 2537 14
T-102 Jonahpenner 2537 11
T-104 Springfield Isotopes 2536 13
T-106 24 Cups 2535 19
108 No Regretzkys 2534 11
109 B & D team#2 2533 6
T-110 Pink Whitneys 2531 15
T-113 Slugger 2529 16
T-113 Tobansrule 2529 12
T-115 Team Spork 2528 13
118 Albanian Assassins 2523 14
T-119 Rocketman 2518 13
T-119 Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! 2518 13
122 Alleycat 2515 17
T-123 !!Go Kings Go!! 2512 9
T-123 Diane's Deamons 2512 10
125 friendly ghost 2511 15
126 Boeser late than never 2510 14
127 Cmingly Obvious 2509 12
128 Romanov vs Rasputin 2507 19
129 Auston's Powers 2506 10
T-131 Goon Squad 2502 16
T-131 tBOXX 2502 14
T-133 Pink Canoes 2501 10
135 desmarais1 2500 12
T-136 I WIPE MY OWN ASS! 2499 9
T-136 Scronnies Team 2499 10
T-138 Bosnjak's Boys 1 2498 12
T-138 Peppy-Eh 2498 14
T-140 GemandM 2497 8
T-140 Shwifty Jam 2497 10
143 Confused Piplup 2496 13
145 Ambri 2494 12
T-146 Kris Marshall 2492 12
T-148 Diesel Dykes 2491 7
T-148 SJHABS4 2491 15
150 Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 2483 12
T-152 My Kids Picked This Team 2480 11
T-152 Whitey's Wonders 2480 7
154 cBOXX 2478 10
T-156 I'm getting my back waxed 2475 11
T-156 SDS 2475 9
160 Sly And The Family Stone 2472 14
161 The Real Deal 2471 12
162 BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! 2470 11
T-163 Team Ice 2469 10
165 Flex Capacitor 2466 12
T-166 Lone Ranger(s) 2465 15
T-166 Shwifty Sauce 2465 12
T-168 Sagarz 2463 9
T-170 Mr.Mun 2462 13
173 Wakes 2459 7
T-174 Chid’s Champs 2458 11
T-174 ScheerTrumpBrilliance 2458 10
176 Tia Picks 2456 9
T-177 !!Voltaic Pucks!! 2452 9
T-177 Northern Polack 2452 7
179 Rejected 4thliner 2451 18
T-180 Bmoney 2448 8
182 Stick Monkeys 2020 2445 14
T-185 Rittichulous 2440 15
T-185 Shoulda checked all the boxes !! 2440 11
187 TIGERWIMP 2439 14
188 I like BeEr 2434 15
189 Denim Deanman 2433 9
T-194 --- M o --- P o --- B r o --- 2415 10
196 Krazy Kopitarians 2414 7
197 ktimmz 2412 12
198 Buttman and Wiebe 2411 18
T-199 Cajam 2409 7
T-199 Ram Rebel 13 2409 7
201 Nofinkeo 2405 10
T-202 MACKER 2403 12
T-204 Dude, Where's Makar? 2389 14
210 Roddy Weik 2278 12


Leave It To Rieder is Jay Vandergaast
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
walshnuts is Anthony Walsh
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
friendly ghost too is David Kasper
The Special One is Nelson Tavares
Petorius is Peter Blacha
The Diggler is David Wientzen
SJHABS3 is Weldon Ransome
Team TAK 2 is Jeff Takeyasu
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Asterix2 is Andre Provencher
luckyhuck is Mark Hattori
Soly is Ken Solheim
SMRT! is Mark Rogers
Top Shelf Biscuits is Brendon Laczo
Yukon Heat is Josh Schroeder
AboveTheRink1 is Chris Hartley Romero
J&J's Bunch 'O Bums is Jeff Takeyasu
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Nika is Bryan Galambos
Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Rick Rypien is Hayden Leach
BROSINSKY is Robert Brosinsky
Show Mom the Money is Julie Dyck
Meathead is Douglas Browne
O'Doyle Rules is Kurt Weiland
Trocheck Was Tripped! is Scott Kandell
Easy Rieder, that's my Flame is Chris Loach
Molly 1 is Henry Martell
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Regina Easton Fection is Mark Opalinski
Bleu, Blanc et Rouge is Chris Fakir
I Kane Do It This Year is Bryan Laczo
Flying Habs is Weldon Ransome
Oilers are GRAVVVVY is Jason Dyck
Coffey Break is Mark Damaso
Hog Roast is Katie Clarke
Rep.of Newfoundland is Michael Power
Peppy-Bee is Dwayne Pepin
Andrew 55 is Andy Racanelli
Super Senior 2 is Robert Wasilenko
AboveTheRink3 is Chris Hartley Romero
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Molly 2 is Henry Martell
John's Inactive List is John Bronk
Jason Sazalski 2 is Jason Sazalski
Me and Jussi is James Melia
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
Win it For The Baby is James Hertwig
Garry Bettman is Bawer Ahmed
It’s Miller time is Richard Beck
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Team TAK 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
GrittyGritty is Lance Hyndshaw
Numb Pucks is Kevin Bales
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
----Frk--Ehn--Aho---- is Ron Teshima
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Game Weiner is Roland Freiheit
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
SJHABS2 is Stewart Ransome
Asterix1 is Andre Provencher
HuallinOates is Dwaine Gould
time to ron to win it all is Ron Teshima
Asterix3 is Andre Provencher
CHICKEN WARRIOR is Steve Dornan
Avoid the Lloyd is Terry Whitehead
Carter The Hitman Hart is Tristan Schofield
HookedonPhonics is Dugan Der
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Fab is Fabrice Falcao
Jonahpenner is Jonah Penner
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
24 Cups is Scott Stuckey
No Regretzkys is Sean Saunders
B & D team#2 is Daryl Robertson
Pink Whitneys is Justin Laczo
Slugger is Douglas Browne
Tobansrule is Ryan Jonasson
Team Spork is Scott Zbrodoff
Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Rocketman is Trevor Wasilenko
Sports Drink? Nah, Gimme Mustard! is John Siewert
Alleycat is Amy Laczo
!!Go Kings Go!! is Amy Hausner
Diane's Deamons is Diane Boyle
friendly ghost is David Kasper
Boeser late than never is Richard Beck
Cmingly Obvious is Richard Beck
Romanov vs Rasputin is Anastasia Ledwon
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Goon Squad is David Glavin
tBOXX is Trung Lu
Pink Canoes is Jeremy Dieser
desmarais1 is Clinton Desmarais
I WIPE MY OWN ASS! is Kane Weik
Scronnies Team is Ron Schreiber
Bosnjak's Boys 1 is Curtis Bosnjak
Peppy-Eh is Dwayne Pepin
GemandM is Brent Friesen
Shwifty Jam is Andrew Zelenka
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Ambri is Remo Zgraggen
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
SJHABS4 is Guy Lavallee
Giroux-vy Baby 2.0 is Leeon Hage
My Kids Picked This Team is Jay Vandergaast
Whitey's Wonders is Terry Whitehead
cBOXX is Trung Lu
I'm getting my back waxed is Patrick Donnelly
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
The Real Deal is Larry Lyckman
BDBH Rrrrawwrrr! is Rhonda Davis
Team Ice is Steven Racanelli
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Lone Ranger(s) is Dave Birnie
Shwifty Sauce is Andrew Zelenka
Sagarz is Adhil Sagar
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
ScheerTrumpBrilliance is Lloyd Plomp
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
!!Voltaic Pucks!! is Scott Mora
Northern Polack is Ken Rabiey
Rejected 4thliner is Jason Lawrence
Bmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
Stick Monkeys 2020 is Trevor Vandergaast
Rittichulous is Joshua Gauthier
Shoulda checked all the boxes !! is Dean Danyluk
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
I like BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Denim Deanman is Dean Wilson
--- M o --- P o --- B r o --- is Linda Bronk
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
ktimmz is Kyle Timm
Buttman and Wiebe is James Hertwig
Cajam is Cassidy Harpster
Ram Rebel 13 is Ron Johnson
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
MACKER is Troy Mackay
Dude, Where's Makar? is Adam Sudo

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Mika Zibanejad NYR 6 9 150
2 Evgeni Malkin PIT 2 7 18
3 Connor Hellebuyck WPG GR 7 7
4 Gabriel Landeskog COL 4 7 69
5 Tyler Bertuzzi DET 14 6 37
6 Timo Meier SJS 8 6 153
7 Nikolaj Ehlers WPG 14 6 78
8 Pavel Buchnevich NYR 15 6 61
9 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 5 194
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 5 195