2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Friday, March 22nd

Drew Doughty - Picked By: 108 Points: 41 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
8 Sly And The Family Stone 2979 2
16 Kenrick 2945 0
25 Team Goon 2927 1
30 **Sport Deluxe** 2916 1
T-32 The Deaner 2907 3
38 SDS 2901 1
T-39 Nofinkeo 2900 2
42 Ovi-Won-Cupnobi 2895 3
T-47 Wakes 2878 1
49 Confused Piplup 2876 5
T-53 THE MOOPS 2873 2
T-56 Mark Rogers 2863 0
T-56 Uplands Underdogs 1 2863 3
60 Shwifty Szechuan 2861 1
T-62 Prankster 2855 0
64 The Big Jankowski 2854 4
T-67 Juniors Journeyman 2851 2
T-67 Vernabulax 2851 2
T-69 B&D team#1 2850 3
T-69 The Save John Fund 2850 1
72 Kevin's Klan 2848 0
T-78 OMG! 2837 1
80 Hexy27 2835 1
T-83 C of Ed 2829 0
T-83 Northern polack 2829 2
88 Eichel Things 2825 3
89 Stomp the Plomp! 2824 4
90 Kris Marshall 2820 4
T-91 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 2816 0
93 Stuckey 2813 2
T-94 4thlinereject 2812 1
T-94 BeEr 2812 3
99 Squirrel 2810 2
102 JR1 2805 5
103 Krazy Kopitarians 2803 3
T-104 Comets 2800 3
T-104 Mr.Mun 2800 2
T-106 McDavid and Goliath 2799 4
110 The Albanian Assassins 2794 0
T-111 Gaudreaus before Hoes 2793 0
T-111 Stick to B Ball Whitey 2793 5
T-116 Gaastman 2789 0
118 Geofarmer 2788 0
T-119 netminder 2785 2
T-119 Stars of L.A. 2785 1
T-121 HullinOates 2784 1
T-121 The Flaming Leafs 2784 1
124 Lummers 2782 2
T-125 LuckyHuck 2 2780 1
T-127 Johnnycoldcuts 2777 5
129 Parkallen Pushovers 2775 3
T-131 Kara Walisser 2768 0
T-131 Pretty Little Liles 2768 1
133 OfficerNastee 2765 2
T-134 The Force 2764 2
T-134 You never know 2764 1
137 B&D Team #2 2761 1
138 Undrgrnd82 2756 1
T-141 Lunchbox31 2754 1
143 Poncho 2751 1
T-144 Notta Bottom feeder 2750 3
146 Molly's Marauders 2749 1
T-147 Shiny Pylons 2744 3
152 Slugger 2737 3
T-153 My Team's In Trouble 2734 0
T-153 TIGERWIMP 2734 2
T-157 Austontatious 2732 2
T-157 Kane Weik 2732 2
160 Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL 2727 6
T-162 Team 3.14 2718 3
T-162 U win some U lose some 2718 2
T-164 ***********ShutThePuckUp*********** 2717 2
T-164 Auston's Powers 2717 1
T-164 Growlers 2717 1
T-164 oldmancreek 2717 3
T-169 ---Mo Po Bro--- 2712 2
T-169 Ktimmz 2712 5
T-169 SJHABSONE 2712 1
172 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2710 3
T-173 GoJetsGo 2708 2
175 Springfield Isotopes 2707 1
176 Mark10 2701 1
177 mick 2696 1
179 Macker 2692 4
180 GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet 2691 2
181 Bushwackers 2689 2
182 Throwin' Darts 2688 6
184 Y Deweyedoit 2680 1
187 Maybe Next Year, too. 2676 0
188 Uplands Underdogs 2 2674 2
191 BOHICA 2664 3
192 Rod Weik 2662 4
193 Burnsey 2658 2
194 Giroux-vy Baby 2 2657 6
195 Lucy Leaping Lemmings 2656 1
196 CME Marsh 2654 3
197 You Boeser, you bet! 2646 1
198 Kane I get a hell yeah? 2645 2
T-201 humperdink 2638 1
205 SpartyBean 2635 3
207 ********MOTLEYMADNESS******** 2605 0
208 Tee Dub 2599 2
210 99ocker 2580 5
211 Mikesark 2566 3
T-214 Wolfpack 2545 3
216 Jedi? 2523 4
217 almarTHEgreat 2444 6
218 !!!Go Kings Go!!! 2442 1


Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Kenrick is Ken Solheim
Team Goon is Jason Girard
**Sport Deluxe** is Doug Mayorchak
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
SDS is Sheldon Smith
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
Ovi-Won-Cupnobi is Ron Teshima
Wakes is Ken Wakefield
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
THE MOOPS is Clark Mcintyre
Uplands Underdogs 1 is Steve Hirlehey
Shwifty Szechuan is Andrew Zelenka
Prankster is Kevin Klecker
The Big Jankowski is Chris Loach
Juniors Journeyman is Adhil Sagar
Vernabulax is Finnbar Fagan
B&D team#1 is Bill Robertson
The Save John Fund is John Bronk
Kevin's Klan is Kevin Klecker
OMG! is Dugan Der
Hexy27 is Tommy Blakney
C of Ed is Ed De Bruin
Northern polack is Ken Rabiey
Eichel Things is Myke Merrill
Stomp the Plomp! is Terry Whitehead
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
Stuckey is Scott Stuckey
4thlinereject is Jason Lawrence
BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Squirrel is Edwin Bodnar
JR1 is Jeff Riege
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Comets is Rob Fischer
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
McDavid and Goliath is Mark Damaso
The Albanian Assassins is Kole Weik
Gaudreaus before Hoes is Geoff Sommerfeldt
Stick to B Ball Whitey is Lloyd Plomp
Gaastman is Trevor Vandergaast
Geofarmer is Richard Beck
netminder is Garth Fai
Stars of L.A. is Ana Lozoya Debbie Hrncirik
HullinOates is Dwaine Gould
The Flaming Leafs is Ryan Jonasson
Lummers is Clive Shum
LuckyHuck 2 is Mark Hattori
Johnnycoldcuts is John Poer
Parkallen Pushovers is Lynn Wyton
Pretty Little Liles is Marilyn Sagar
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
The Force is Trevor Harrison
You never know is Richard Beck
B&D Team #2 is Daryl Robertson
Undrgrnd82 is Sean Saunders
Lunchbox31 is Lance Hyndshaw
Poncho is Dwaine Gould
Notta Bottom feeder is Bryan Laczo
Molly's Marauders is Henry Martell
Shiny Pylons is Rob Johnson
Slugger is Douglas Browne
My Team's In Trouble is Allan Dzwonkowski
TIGERWIMP is Sandy Carlson
Austontatious is Richard Beck
Puppy ate the Wifes Flames Hat LOL is Dean Danyluk
Team 3.14 is Laura Fulara
U win some U lose some is Jason Lawrence
***********ShutThePuckUp*********** is David Glavin
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Growlers is Gerard Dower
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
---Mo Po Bro--- is Linda Bronk
Ktimmz is Kyle Timm
SJHABSONE is Stewart Ransome
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
GoJetsGo is Keenan Harrison
Springfield Isotopes is Steve Craig
Mark10 is Mark Sudo
mick is Michael Fagan
Macker is Troy Mackay
GrittyTheCrackedOutMuppet is Tristan Schofield
Bushwackers is Dwaine Gould
Throwin' Darts is Terry Whitehead
Y Deweyedoit is Ron Schreiber
Maybe Next Year, too. is Jay Vandergaast
Uplands Underdogs 2 is Steve Hirlehey
BOHICA is Amy Shaw
Burnsey is John Burns
Giroux-vy Baby 2 is Leeon Hage
Lucy Leaping Lemmings is Diane Boyle
CME Marsh is Chandi Marshall
You Boeser, you bet! is Dean Wilson
Kane I get a hell yeah? is David Glavin
humperdink is Victor Bush
SpartyBean is Mike Rubino
********MOTLEYMADNESS******** is Stjepan Smiljanec
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
99ocker is Randy Ockerman
Mikesark is Mike Sarkisoff
Wolfpack is J B Lawrence
Jedi? is Jay Nandan
almarTHEgreat is Alan Robinson
!!!Go Kings Go!!! is Amy Hausner

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Aleksander Barkov FLA 3 9 48
2 Reilly Smith VGK 5 8 4
3 Jonathan Huberdeau FLA 5 8 34
4 Jonathan Marchessault VGK 4 7 96
5 Connor McDavid EDM 1 7 209
6 Evgenii Dadonov FLA 7 7 82
7 Steven Stamkos TBL 1 7 10
8 William Karlsson VGK 5 7 79
9 Victor Hedman TBL 6 7 44
10 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 6 174