2018-2019 Regular Season Edition

Including games up to Friday, February 15th - Including Corrections

Matt Duchene - Picked By: 103 Points: 54 - Gain: 0

Pool
POS
Entry Name PTS Gain
4 Giroux-vy Baby 2420 6
6 Cats Meow 2396 5
7 John Siewert 2390 6
8 Drychin 2389 10
10 Sly And The Family Stone 2386 6
11 Barrie's Boyz 2385 7
12 Wall Of Famer 2376 7
14 What you talkin about?!? 2372 5
17 Team Goon 2367 9
18 Ram Rebel 13 2366 3
T-19 Walking the Laine 2358 5
22 Super Senior 1 2356 4
T-23 No Regretzkys 2352 9
25 Bobcat Dave 2349 7
26 O'DOYLE RULES 2347 7
27 Hitchkid 2345 8
28 Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove 2343 4
T-29 Connor McJohnson 2335 6
T-29 The Deaner 2335 8
T-33 BHH 2331 10
T-35 Juusogood 2330 4
T-35 Young Guns 2330 7
T-38 Juraszic Park 2328 7
T-38 THE MOOPS 2328 5
T-43 Killer Ducks 2323 5
T-43 Nofinkeo 2323 6
T-47 Jamie Chinn 2319 5
T-47 Puck Norris 2319 6
51 Ambrì 2306 6
53 The Zee Team 2302 4
54 NIGHT TRAIN 2298 8
T-55 Ironmanrob 2293 6
57 Diesel Dykes 2292 4
59 Off the Iron 2290 6
60 LES HABITANTS 2289 9
61 Vernabulax 2288 8
63 Confused Piplup 2285 8
65 Uplands Underdogs 1 2281 7
T-69 dirtydan 2278 6
71 Eichel Things 2277 7
T-72 Mark Rogers 2276 8
T-72 STORYTELLER 2276 6
T-79 Gmoney 2271 4
81 GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE 2270 7
T-82 Sudoson 2 2268 4
84 Chid’s Champs 2267 10
88 Team Team 2261 6
91 GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY 2256 7
95 4thlinereject 2250 8
T-97 Jost Do It 2244 4
99 OMG! 2243 12
T-101 BeEr 2241 6
103 Sudoson 1 2238 7
T-104 Lummers 2236 7
109 Slow Ride! Zach Parise! 2231 7
110 netminder 2227 7
T-111 LuckyHuck 2 2224 1
T-114 Krazy Kopitarians 2223 4
T-114 Mr.Mun 2223 5
T-114 The Force 2223 5
119 Tia Picks 2220 5
120 Gaudreaus before Hoes 2218 6
121 Stuckey 2217 3
122 Kevin's Klan 2214 3
T-123 B&D Team #2 2212 1
125 Sluggo 2211 5
T-127 Notta Bottom feeder 2208 3
T-127 Pheobes Boys 2208 1
129 OfficerNastee 2207 12
T-130 Mr. T's Puck Stars 1 2205 3
T-130 Parkallen Pushovers 2205 1
T-135 Peppy 2201 9
T-135 The Flaming Leafs 2201 4
T-142 KingFakir 2192 3
T-145 Eugenius 2190 6
147 Wakes#1 2188 7
T-158 Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs 2171 1
160 dirtydan2 2169 4
161 Max Maniax 2167 5
T-166 Flex Capacitor 2158 3
170 Macker 2150 2
171 ---Mo Po Bro--- 2148 1
T-173 Hakan Loob Goon Squad 2145 5
T-173 Mark10 2145 3
T-173 U win some U lose some 2145 7
177 Team 3.14 2144 6
T-180 oldmancreek 2140 2
T-183 Auston's Powers 2137 8
186 Bushwackers 2132 4
187 Way to go Youngblood! 2130 8
188 Jules IV 2127 6
189 Scam Likely 2126 2
190 Burnsey 2125 8
T-191 Guys&Gals 2124 10
T-194 Nika and Enzo 2118 5
199 Schwifty Pickle 2106 8
200 NUCKS4THECUPLOL 2105 7
201 Maximus 2101 7
203 SpartyBean 2094 3
204 Maybe Next Year, too. 2091 5
205 You Boeser, you bet! 2082 2
210 Tee Dub 2040 7
215 Sid justice 2013 4


Giroux-vy Baby is Leeon Hage
Cats Meow is Veronica Heinen
Drychin is Dryden Striemer
Sly And The Family Stone is Jodi Sylvester
Barrie's Boyz is Justin Laczo
Wall Of Famer is Trevor Wasilenko
What you talkin about?!? is Trevor Wirch
Team Goon is Jason Girard
Ram Rebel 13 is Ronald Johnson
Walking the Laine is Matt Oliver
Super Senior 1 is Robert Wasilenko
No Regretzkys is Taylor Pittman
Bobcat Dave is John Juroszek
O'DOYLE RULES is Kurt Weiland
Hitchkid is Daryl Hitchcock
Kevin Shattenkirk's Glove is Kevin Bales
Connor McJohnson is Nolan Johnson
The Deaner is Dean Oikawa
BHH is Boyde Hann
Juusogood is Brandon Merrill
Young Guns is Willard Carlson
Juraszic Park is John Juroszek
THE MOOPS is Clark Mcintyre
Killer Ducks is Brian Christensen
Nofinkeo is Nick Keoughan
Puck Norris is Mark Haar
Ambrì is Remo Zgraggen
The Zee Team is Noel Vanderzee
NIGHT TRAIN is Murray Slough
Ironmanrob is Rob Fauser
Diesel Dykes is Jeremy Dieser
Off the Iron is Steve Campbell
LES HABITANTS is Ron Harder
Vernabulax is Finnbar Fagan
Confused Piplup is Andrew Eng
Uplands Underdogs 1 is Steve Hirlehey
dirtydan is Dan Nagy
Eichel Things is Myke Merrill
STORYTELLER is Julie Dyck
Gmoney is Ghislain Bolduc
GRADYPICKEDMYTEAM.ps.OILERSRULE is Jason Dyck
Sudoson 2 is Dan Sudo
Chid’s Champs is Randy Chidley
Team Team is Steve Racanelli
GRAVVVVVVVVVVVVY is Grady Dyck
4thlinereject is Jason Lawrence
Jost Do It is Adam Sudo
OMG! is Dugan Der
BeEr is John And Andrew Eng
Sudoson 1 is Dan Sudo
Lummers is Clive Shum
Slow Ride! Zach Parise! is Trevor Wasilenko
netminder is Garth Fai
LuckyHuck 2 is Mark Hattori
Krazy Kopitarians is Brent Friesen
Mr.Mun is Andrew Eng
The Force is Trevor Harrison
Tia Picks is Terri Isenor
Gaudreaus before Hoes is Geoff Sommerfeldt
Stuckey is Scott Stuckey
Kevin's Klan is Kevin Klecker
B&D Team #2 is Daryl Robertson
Sluggo is Douglas Browne
Notta Bottom feeder is Bryan Laczo
Pheobes Boys is Teena Jankowiak
OfficerNastee is Lorne Gould
Mr. T's Puck Stars 1 is Jeff Takeyasu
Parkallen Pushovers is Lynn Wyton
Peppy is Dwayne Pepin
The Flaming Leafs is Ryan Jonasson
KingFakir is Chris Fakir
Eugenius is Eugene Loziner
Wakes#1 is Ken Wakefield
Koekkoek for Cocoa Puffs is Michael Aquilio
dirtydan2 is Dan Nagy
Max Maniax is Brad Maxwell
Flex Capacitor is Trevor Flexhaug
Macker is Troy Mackay
---Mo Po Bro--- is Linda Bronk
Hakan Loob Goon Squad is Kenny Dzwonkowski
Mark10 is Mark Sudo
U win some U lose some is Jason Lawrence
Team 3.14 is Laura Fulara
oldmancreek is Jim Striemer
Auston's Powers is Brian Christensen
Bushwackers is Dwaine Gould
Way to go Youngblood! is Lori Feldman
Jules IV is Julius Horvath
Scam Likely is Scott Mora
Burnsey is John Burns
Guys&Gals is Tom Clements
Nika and Enzo is Bryan Galambos
Schwifty Pickle is Andrew Zelenka
NUCKS4THECUPLOL is Hugh Woodward
Maximus is Dean Oikawa
SpartyBean is Mike Rubino
Maybe Next Year, too. is Jay Vandergaast
You Boeser, you bet! is Dean Wilson
Tee Dub is Tracy Warmink
Sid justice is Mitchell Payce

Players With The Highest Gain
* Over the past 7 days or pool updates.
Player Name Team RND Points
Gained
Picked
By
1 Nikita Kucherov TBL 1 11 152
2 Vladimir Tarasenko STL 5 9 109
3 Steven Stamkos TBL 1 8 10
4 Brayden Point TBL 7 8 144
5 Brad Marchand BOS 1 8 10
6 Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL GR 7 174
7 Ryan Johansen NSH 10 6 155
8 Frederik Andersen TOR GR 6 106
9 Evgeny Kuznetsov WSH 2 6 38
10 Nico Hischier NJD SOP 6 40